Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Castleton Spartans

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 06:44 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/27/2019           
                          Fitchburg State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             11.34Q -1.6  1 
  2 Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn             11.44Q -4.2  4 
  3 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              11.49Q -2.6  3 
  4 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             11.62Q -3.4  2 
  5 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St             11.35q -1.6  1 
  6 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai             11.45q -4.2  4 
  7 Asante Monteiro           SO Fitchburg St             11.62q -2.6  3 
  8 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             11.65q -1.6  1 
  9 Edward Lundy              FR UMass Dartmo             11.74  -1.6  1 
 10 Brady Bailey              FR Mass. Mariti             11.75  -2.6  3 
 11 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State              11.80  -3.4  2 
 12 William Canty             JR Westfield St             11.83  -2.6  3 
 13 John Meade                JR Eastern Conn             11.86  -1.6  1 
 14 Nick Afragola             SR Eastern Conn             11.91  -3.4  2 
 14 Charles Bray              FR Worcester St             11.91  -1.6  1 
 16 Zachary Joseph            SO Fitchburg St             11.92  -2.6  3 
 17 Jadin Bruneau             FR Bridgewater              11.94  -4.2  4 
 18 Noah Couitt               FR Plymouth Sta             11.95  -3.4  2 
 19 DJ Machado                SO UMass Dartmo             11.96  -3.4  2 
 20 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St             12.05  -4.2  4 
 21 Antoine Grace             SO Southern Mai             12.06  -4.2  4 
 22 Troy Turner               FR Bridgewater              12.07  -4.2  4 
 23 Jaequan Grant             FR Southern Mai             12.23  -4.2  4 
 24 Zachary Poitras           SO Worcester St             12.25  -2.6  3 
 25 Michael Rossi             SO RIC                      12.32  -3.4  2 
 26 Michael Butten            JR Worcester St             12.37  -3.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Little East: L 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              11.15  -1.9 
  2 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St             11.18  -1.9 
  3 Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn             11.38  -1.9 
  4 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             11.39  -1.9 
  5 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai             11.47  -1.9 
  6 Asante Monteiro           SO Fitchburg St             11.48  -1.9 
  7 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             11.69  -1.9 
  8 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             12.72  -1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              22.32  -2.1  4 
  2 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             22.44  -2.1  4 
  3 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              22.57  -2.1  4 
  4 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater              22.68  -2.1  4 
  5 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State              22.82  -0.2  3  22.817
  6 Nick Afragola             SR Eastern Conn            J22.82  -0.2  3  22.818
  7 Brady Bailey              FR Mass. Mariti             23.01  -0.2  3 
  8 DJ Machado                SO UMass Dartmo             23.13  -2.1  4 
  9 Nicklas Brink             JR Eastern Conn             23.18  -3.0  2 
 10 Edward Lundy              FR UMass Dartmo             23.19  -2.1  4 
 11 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai             23.20  -0.2  3 
 12 Jadin Bruneau             FR Bridgewater              23.26  -0.2  3 
 13 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             23.29  -2.1  4 
 14 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St             23.34  -0.2  3 
 15 Connor Gottzmann          SR Westfield St             23.35  -0.2  3 
 16 Stephen Duckett           FR Southern Mai             23.68  -3.0  2 
 17 Zachary Joseph            SO Fitchburg St             23.77  -3.0  2 
 18 Rahman Oteng              FR Eastern Conn             23.95  -2.1  4 
 19 Michael Butten            JR Worcester St             24.11  -3.0  2 
 20 Zachary Poitras           SO Worcester St             24.20  -3.0  2 
 21 Alex Goss                 SR Bridgewater              24.57  -4.0  1 
 22 John Meade                JR Eastern Conn             24.69  -4.0  1 
 23 Kondwani Moya             SO Bridgewater              25.19  -4.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 48.16  2016        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M 47.78  4/29/2017   Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
    Alliance: A 47.78  4/29/2017   Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              48.99   4 
  2 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater              49.91   4 
  3 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             49.93   4 
  4 Esteafan Jack             SR Westfield St             50.58   4 
  5 Christian Hodgson         SR UMass Boston             50.80   3 
  6 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Mai             51.02   4 
  7 Brandon Castor            SO Keene State              51.61   3 
  8 Connor Gottzmann          SR Westfield St             51.73   4 
  9 John Lara                 SO Bridgewater              51.84   4 
 10 Cam Labrie                SO Southern Mai             52.07   3 
 11 Colin Ferreira            SO Westfield St             52.13   3 
 12 Cam Menefee               SO RIC                      52.25   3 
 13 Nathan Overton            FR Bridgewater              52.49   3 
 14 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St             52.67   3 
 15 Delpiero Beaumont         JR UMass Dartmo             52.70   3 
 16 Stephen Duckett           FR Southern Mai             52.94   4 
 17 Mike Braley               JR Eastern Conn             53.38   2 
 18 Chenet Guerrier           JR Plymouth Sta             54.34   2 
 19 Jonathan Hodge            SR UMass Boston             54.41   2 
 20 Louis Walusimbi           SR Bridgewater              54.80   2 
 21 Axel Bandoma              FR RIC                      55.22   2 
 22 Andrew Aubee              FR Westfield St             55.33   2 
 23 Owen Wilcox               FR Plymouth Sta             56.03   2 
 24 Matthew Sliwoski          FR Worcester St             57.31   2 
 -- Troy Cronin               SR Westfield St            X58.56   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Little East: L 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: M 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmo           1:54.43   2 
  2 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Mai           1:55.56   2 
  3 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater            1:58.56   2 
  4 Corey Pooler              JR Westfield St           1:59.45   2 
  5 Colin Jones               SR Southern Mai           2:00.88   2 
  6 Shea Hiltz                JR Westfield St           2:02.34   2 
  7 Brian King                SO Worcester St           2:02.42   2 
  8 Nate Belanger             JR Plymouth Sta           2:02.51   2 
  9 Joseph Grider             SR Worcester St           2:03.57   2 
 10 Nick Sachetta             FR Fitchburg St           2:04.00   1 
 11 Travis Dolcine            JR UMass Dartmo           2:04.61   2 
 12 Conner Grady              SO Westfield St           2:04.79   1 
 13 Robert Doig               FR Worcester St           2:05.72   1 
 14 Matthew Lyle              FR Plymouth Sta           2:06.09   1 
 15 Richard Custodio          JR Worcester St           2:06.64   1 
 16 Tyler Dechane             SR Keene State            2:08.09   2 
 17 Zach Coburn               SO Keene State            2:08.42   1 
 18 Chaim Tendler             SR Plymouth Sta           2:09.38   1 
 19 Ryan Stopka               SR Fitchburg St           2:09.78   1 
 20 Ethan Goodreau            FR Plymouth Sta           2:12.42   1 
 21 Alexander Imperillo       SO Mass. Mariti           2:12.48   1 
 22 Shawn Driscoll-Gomez      FR Bridgewater            2:13.40   1 
 23 Zac Bentley               JR Westfield St           2:13.58   2 
 24 Dylan Brobisky            SO RIC                    2:22.99   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Little East: L 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Mai           4:10.18   2 
  2 Jason Karakaedos          SR UMass Dartmo           4:13.44   2 
  3 Noah Byington             JR Plymouth Sta           4:13.51   2 
  4 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn           4:14.23   2 
  5 Zac Bentley               JR Westfield St           4:14.34   2 
  6 Nick Harriman             JR Southern Mai           4:15.98   2 
  7 Raffaelo Manzo            SO RIC                    4:16.68   2 
  8 Tyler Wright              FR Eastern Conn           4:17.67   1 
  9 Ben Platt                 JR Plymouth Sta           4:19.18   2 
 10 Tim Sheehy                SO Fitchburg St           4:19.46   2 
 11 Mike Hutchinson           JR Bridgewater            4:19.67   2 
 12 Hunter Burns              FR Plymouth Sta           4:19.98   2 
 13 Cameron Bean              SO Westfield St           4:23.98   1 
 14 Samuel Magee              FR Worcester St           4:26.91   1 
 15 Jose LeClerc-Rodriguez    FR UMass Dartmo           4:28.42   1 
 16 Patrick Carleton          FR Worcester St           4:29.22   2 
 17 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield St           4:31.48   2 
 18 Kyle Mau                  FR Plymouth Sta           4:32.22   1 
 19 Wayne Carey               FR Worcester St           4:33.26   1 
 20 Chaim Tendler             SR Plymouth Sta           4:34.75   1 
 21 Alexander Imperillo       SO Mass. Mariti           4:35.00   1 
 22 William Barrett           SR UMass Boston           4:35.76   1 
 23 Matt Smith                SR Bridgewater            4:38.38   1 
 24 Sean Dykens               FR Bridgewater            4:48.98   1 
 25 Emmanuell Vera            FR Worcester St           4:52.31   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Harriman             JR Southern Mai          15:54.01  
  2 Trevor Wysong             JR Bridgewater           15:58.00  
  3 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester St          16:01.01  
  4 Steve Stromski            FR UMass Dartmo          16:01.96  
  5 John Walker               FR Eastern Conn          16:07.24  
  6 Timothy Forrest           SR Westfield St          16:14.88  
  7 Seth Jefferson            SR Bridgewater           16:16.51  
  8 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater           16:25.75  
  9 Jacob Movsessian          SO Fitchburg St          16:31.50  
 10 Cameron Chase             SR UMass Boston          16:33.81  
 11 Masho Gebremikael         SO Southern Mai          16:36.97  
 12 Yuta Suzuki               SR Westfield St          16:39.71  
 13 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           16:50.20  
 14 Kevin Rayner              JR Westfield St          17:18.77  
 15 Joseph Celia              JR Bridgewater           17:40.19  
 16 Lukas Moscoso             SO Bridgewater           17:45.88  
 17 Sean Smith                FR Bridgewater           17:54.54  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           SR Westfield St          32:54.71  
  2 Jacob Movsessian          SO Fitchburg St          33:03.87  
  3 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           33:25.49  
  4 Masho Gebremikael         SO Southern Mai          33:53.77  
  5 Kevin Rayner              JR Westfield St          34:25.85  
  6 Joseph Celia              JR Bridgewater           34:36.40  
  7 James Cannon                 UMass Boston          34:39.32  
  8 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf          SR Keene State           35:00.57  
  9 Eagan Eldridge            SO Southern Mai          35:09.46  
 10 Jared Wolf                SO Plymouth Sta          35:24.85  
 11 Patrick Donahue           JR Worcester St          35:36.44  
 12 Lukas Moscoso             SO Bridgewater           35:38.19  
 13 Hunter Zabkar             JR Plymouth Sta          36:31.15  
 14 Ethan Ray                 FR Southern Mai          37:08.81  
 15 Christian Vera            SR Worcester St          37:13.79  
 16 Brandon DiGregorio        JR Fitchburg St          38:38.37  
 17 Antonio Galang            SO Bridgewater           38:42.09  
 18 Ryan Adams                SR Eastern Conn          38:49.54  
 19 Brandon Leclair           JR Westfield St          42:23.60  
 -- Okan Canaran              FR UMass Dartmo               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth Sta             15.49Q -3.0  3 
  2 Joshua Quinnie            FR Bridgewater              15.64Q -2.1  1 
  3 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester St             16.13Q -3.7  2 
  4 William Canty             JR Westfield St             16.56q -3.0  3 
  5 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater              16.61q -2.1  1 
  6 Charles Bray              FR Worcester St             16.69q -2.1  1 
  7 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             17.19q -3.0  3 
  8 Cameron Stalters          SR Fitchburg St             17.27q -3.7  2 
  9 Shemar Stewart            FR Eastern Conn             17.72  -3.7  2 
  9 Zack Buckland             JR Fitchburg St             17.72  -3.7  2 
 11 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St             17.78  -2.1  1 
 12 Dariel Carrasco           SO Worcester St             17.90  -3.0  3 
 13 Xavier Hill               SR UMass Boston             18.31  -3.0  3 
 14 Brandon Blackburn         SO Westfield St             18.53  -2.1  1 
 15 Shane Clark               SO Westfield St             18.62  -2.1  1 
 16 Riley Peterson            FR Southern Mai             18.89  -3.7  2 
 17 Alejandro Alonzo          FR RIC                      19.27  -3.7  2 
 18 Hunter Beebe              FR Southern Mai             21.77  -3.0  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth Sta             15.12   0.1 
  2 Joshua Quinnie            FR Bridgewater              15.25   0.1 
  3 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester St             15.57   0.1 
  4 William Canty             JR Westfield St             16.59   0.1 
  5 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater              16.68   0.1 
  6 Cameron Stalters          SR Fitchburg St             16.80   0.1 
  7 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             17.53   0.1 
  8 Charles Bray              FR Worcester St             18.94   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 53.06  4/29/2017   Jephte Wagnac, RIC                          
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.06  4/29/2017   Jephte Wagnac, RIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jephte Wagnac             JR RIC                      55.35   3 
  2 Michael Tierney           SR UMass Dartmo             55.98   3 
  3 Adrian Higgins            SR UMass Boston             56.82   2 
  4 Abdulrazak Frederick      FR Worcester St             57.30   3 
  5 Alex Medina               SR Keene State              58.52   3 
  6 Alec Goldenberg           FR Mass. Mariti             58.80   3 
  7 Dorian Johnson            SR Westfield St             59.04   2 
  8 Olivier Ndikumana         JR Bridgewater              59.18   3 
  9 Zack Buckland             JR Fitchburg St             59.21   2 
 10 Riley Peterson            FR Southern Mai             59.39   3 
 11 Connor Ashe               FR Worcester St             59.49   1 
 12 Shemar Stewart            FR Eastern Conn             59.82   1 
 13 Prosper Lubega            SR UMass Boston           1:00.01   2 
 14 Brandon Blackburn         SO Westfield St           1:00.11   1 
 15 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St           1:00.14   2 
 16 Eric Sanford              SR Worcester St           1:00.48   2 
 17 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater            1:01.17   2 
 18 Taylor Lages              FR Bridgewater            1:01.87   1 
 19 Josh Bloom                SO Southern Mai           1:02.46   3 
 20 Omar Cordova              SO Worcester St           1:02.96   1 
 21 Alejandro Alonzo          FR RIC                    1:03.23   1 
 22 Justin Gomez-Stafford     SO Eastern Conn           1:03.57   1 
 23 Zach Bassett              JR Plymouth Sta           1:03.64   2 
 24 Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Mai           1:03.84   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:17.26  2018        Sam Brunette, Plymouth State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette             SR Plymouth Sta           9:32.16  
  2 Bruno Pires               SO UMass Dartmo           9:39.51  
  3 Ryan Escoda               FR Eastern Conn           9:41.16  
  4 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater            9:48.35  
  5 Joseph Darrigo            SR Fitchburg St           9:53.82  
  6 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield St          10:07.87  
  7 Robert St. Laurent        FR Keene State           10:10.01  
  8 Andrew Fottler            FR Worcester St          10:12.64  
  9 Maxwell Chace             SO Eastern Conn          10:14.19  
 10 Masato Terajima           FR Worcester St          10:17.77  
 11 Joe Weston                SO Fitchburg St          10:27.11  
 12 Kyle Smith                FR Eastern Conn          10:53.21  
 13 Matthew Rogler            JR Westfield St          11:23.66  
 14 Michael Maher             FR Westfield St          11:28.94  
 15 Trevor Campbell           JR Plymouth Sta          11:32.47  
 16 Zachary Ferreira          SO Mass. Mariti          12:10.99  
 17 Randall Scroggins         FR Plymouth Sta          12:16.42  
 18 Dakota Garrow             SO Castleton Un          12:51.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 41.31  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
      MASCAC: M 41.80  2015        , Bridgewater State                         
    Alliance: A 41.31  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield State                                       43.18   2 
  2 Bridgewater St.                                       43.24   2 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.46   2 
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                       43.57   2 
  5 Keene State                                           44.07   2 
  6 Southern Maine                                        44.18   2 
  7 Fitchburg St.                                         44.40   2 
  8 Plymouth State                                        44.48   2 
  9 RIC                                                   45.22   1 
 10 Worcester State                                       45.47   1 
 11 Mass. Maritime                                        46.50   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
      MASCAC: M 3:19.11  2018        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
    Alliance: A 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.                                     3:24.23   2 
  2 Westfield State                                     3:27.90   2 
  3 Southern Maine                                      3:28.60   2 
  4 Keene State                                         3:30.01   2 
  5 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:37.35   2 
  6 UMass Boston                                        3:37.80   1 
  7 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:38.64   2 
  8 Plymouth State                                      3:39.26   2 
  9 RIC                                                 3:39.46   2 
 10 Worcester State                                     3:42.26   1 
 11 Mass. Maritime                                      3:45.16   1 
 12 Fitchburg St.                                       3:56.06   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Little East: L 7:55.40  2018        Plymouth State, Plymouth State            
      MASCAC: M 8:02.69  2018        Westfield State, Westfield State          
    Alliance: A 7:55.40  2018        Plymouth State, Plymouth State            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                     8:11.67  
  2 Plymouth State                                      8:19.10  
  3 Westfield State                                     8:29.25  
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   8:36.41  
  5 Worcester State                                     8:39.51  
  6 Southern Maine                                      8:45.83  
  7 UMass Boston                                        8:52.04  
  8 Bridgewater St.                                     8:57.23  
  9 Fitchburg St.                                       9:04.20  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7'1.5"), UMass Dartmouth      
      MASCAC: M 2.08m  2106        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
    Alliance: A 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7' 1.5"), UMass Dartmouth     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joao Baptista             SR UMass Dartmo             2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Christian McWhinnie-Arms  SO Fitchburg St            J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Nate Gilcris              SO Castleton Un             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Jack Ricker               SO Southern Mai            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St             1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Anselm Edgegbe            JR Fitchburg St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Justin Pierce             SR Southern Mai             1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Mai            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St             1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Prosper Lubega            SR UMass Boston             1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Zack Buckland             JR Fitchburg St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Brandon Blackburn         SO Westfield St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Kyle Koehler              FR Bridgewater             J1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Jahmeir Lewis             FR UMass Dartmo             1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Tamarko Oakes             FR Eastern Conn             1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Tim Chase                 SO UMass Dartmo             1.70m    5-07.00 
 16 Olivier Ndikumana         JR Bridgewater              1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth Sta                NH            
 -- Hunter Beebe              FR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
    Alliance: A 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Mai             4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Jamie Carlson             SR Bridgewater             J4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Cody Goodson              FR Eastern Conn            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Paul Barron               SO Eastern Conn             3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Christopher Weir          FR Eastern Conn            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 E. Spencer Geary          JR Bridgewater             J3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Scott Page                JR Worcester St            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Jason Catoggio            FR Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Riley Moore               JR Westfield St             3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 William Canty             JR Westfield St            J3.65m   11-11.75 
 12 Ian Merry                 SO Worcester St             3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Trent Dexter              SO Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 14 Shane Clark               SO Westfield St             3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Riley Peterson            FR Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Hoang Vo                  SO Worcester St            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Cody Soderlund            FR Fitchburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
 18 Ryan Boeke                FR Castleton Un             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Charles Bray              FR Worcester St                NH            
 -- Thanousone Sourignamath   SR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Connor Goodall            SO Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Joseph Ouimet             FR Castleton Un                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: M 7.21m  2016        John Latour (23'8"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Jared Hannon              SR Keene State              7.14m   4.5  23-05.25  2 
  2 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             6.82m   2.3  22-04.50  2 
  3 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             6.70m   1.2  21-11.75  2 
  4 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth Sta             6.64m   6.1  21-09.50  2 
  5 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn             6.62m   2.6  21-08.75  2 
  6 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater              6.59m   3.0  21-07.50  2 
  7 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St             6.38m   2.5  20-11.25  1 
  8 Zack Buckland             JR Fitchburg St             6.24m   2.7  20-05.75  1 
  9 Leo Shattuck              JR Plymouth Sta             6.10m   1.6  20-00.25  1 
  9 Christopher Fleurima      SR UMass Boston             6.10m   2.2  20-00.25  2 
 11 Olivier Ndikumana         JR Bridgewater              6.08m   1.0  19-11.50  1 
 11 Brandon McNeil            FR Fitchburg St             6.08m   3.0  19-11.50  1 
 13 Xavier Hill               SR UMass Boston             6.06m   4.1  19-10.75  1 
 14 Ben Musese                SO Southern Mai             5.97m   2.4  19-07.00  2 
 15 William Canty             JR Westfield St             5.91m   2.1  19-04.75  2 
 16 Logan Mitchell            SR UMass Boston             5.90m   0.6  19-04.25  1 
 17 Nate Gilcris              SO Castleton Un             5.86m   2.5  19-02.75  1 
 18 Justin Navarra            SO Eastern Conn             5.81m   2.1  19-00.75  1 
 19 Noah Williams             SO Plymouth Sta             5.80m   1.7  19-00.50  1 
 20 Laurance Romain           FR Castleton Un             5.25m   1.3  17-02.75  1 
 -- Joao Baptista             SR UMass Dartmo              FOUL                  2 
 
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Little East: L 14.50m  4/29/2017   Drew Gamage, Southern Mai                  
      MASCAC: M 14.63m  2014        Joshua Danner-Hicks (48'0"), Bridgewater St
    Alliance: A 15.36m  2015        Jamie Ruginski (50'5"), Southern Maine     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ben Musese                SO Southern Mai            14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00  2 
  2 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Mai            14.00m   0.9  45-11.25  2 
  3 JahDey Wright             JR Eastern Conn            13.54m   0.6  44-05.25  2 
  4 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St            13.45m   0.1  44-01.50  2 
  5 Olivier Ndikumana         JR Bridgewater             13.34m   1.6  43-09.25  2 
  6 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St            13.26m   1.1  43-06.00  2 
  7 Wilkenson Pierre          SO Fitchburg St            13.09m   1.8  42-11.50  1 
  8 Christopher Fleurima      SR UMass Boston            13.04m   2.7  42-09.50  1 
  9 Xavier Hill               SR UMass Boston            12.73m   0.9  41-09.25  1 
 10 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St            12.71m   0.7  41-08.50  1 
 11 Brendan Cullinane         SR Eastern Conn            12.67m   0.6  41-07.00  2 
 12 Thanousone Sourignamath   SR Eastern Conn            12.63m   0.1  41-05.25  1 
 13 Kyle Haley                FR Worcester St            12.60m   0.4  41-04.25  1 
 14 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater             12.55m   0.6  41-02.25  1 
 15 Logan Mitchell            SR UMass Boston            12.40m   0.2  40-08.25  2 
 16 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St            11.29m   0.1  37-00.50  1 
 17 Westen Dennett            SR Mass. Mariti            10.80m   0.4  35-05.25  1 
 -- Jason Baker               SO Mass. Mariti              FOUL                  1 
 -- DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater               FOUL                  2 
 -- Brandon McNeil            FR Fitchburg St              FOUL                  2 
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 16.80m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods (55'1.75", UMass Boston   
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55'3"), Worcester State       
    Alliance: A 16.80m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods (55'1.75"), UMass Dartmout
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Colin McCabe              SO Mass. Mariti            16.50m   54-01.75  2 
  2 Andrew Swallow            FR UMass Dartmo            14.77m   48-05.50  2 
  3 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            14.74m   48-04.50  2 
  4 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            14.62m   47-11.75  2 
  5 Marcus Roper              FR Plymouth Sta            14.09m   46-02.75  2 
  6 Matt Pinney               SR Eastern Conn            13.94m   45-09.00  2 
  7 Sam Pinto-Pannella        FR Plymouth Sta            13.60m   44-07.50  1 
  8 Kaiden Swainamer          FR UMass Dartmo            13.48m   44-02.75  2 
  9 Gerard Mackin             FR Mass. Mariti            13.29m   43-07.25  2 
 10 Tim Gray                  SO Plymouth Sta            13.00m   42-08.00  1 
 11 Dariel Canela             FR Worcester St            12.96m   42-06.25  1 
 12 Matthew Cronin            FR Bridgewater             12.92m   42-04.75  1 
 13 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            12.81m   42-00.50  2 
 14 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             12.29m   40-04.00  1 
 15 Brendan Courtney          SR Fitchburg St            12.12m   39-09.25  1 
 16 Samir Perez               FR UMass Dartmo            11.68m   38-04.00  1 
 17 Matthew Aldrich           JR Bridgewater             11.60m   38-00.75  1 
 18 Rob Proude                SO Mass. Mariti            10.99m   36-00.75  1 
 19 Shamar Spruill            SR RIC                     10.92m   35-10.00  1 
 -- Zach Wallace              FR Plymouth Sta              FOUL             2 
 
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154'7"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
    Alliance: A 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Shamar Spruill            SR RIC                     44.97m     147-06  2 
  2 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            43.81m     143-09  2 
  3 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            42.78m     140-04  2 
  4 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             42.70m     140-01  2 
  5 Jacob Rigoli              FR Plymouth Sta            39.86m     130-09  2 
  6 Christopher Chaisson      FR Mass. Mariti            39.12m     128-04  2 
  7 Zachary Belcher           JR Bridgewater             39.04m     128-01  2 
  8 Marcus Roper              FR Plymouth Sta            38.55m     126-06  2 
  9 Matthew Cronin            FR Bridgewater             37.65m     123-06  2 
 10 Jamie Carlson             SR Bridgewater             36.73m     120-06  2 
 11 Andrew Swallow            FR UMass Dartmo            36.61m     120-01  2 
 12 Jason Baker               SO Mass. Mariti            35.00m     114-10  1 
 13 Andrew Pratt              FR UMass Dartmo            34.10m     111-10  1 
 14 Julian Collins               UMass Boston            33.90m     111-03  1 
 15 Charles Senior            FR Keene State             32.93m     108-00  1 
 16 Dillon Buttner            FR Plymouth Sta            32.14m     105-05  1 
 17 Tim Gray                  SO Plymouth Sta            32.06m     105-02  1 
 18 Caleb Davidson            SO Castleton Un            31.55m     103-06  1 
 19 Zach Wallace              FR Plymouth Sta            31.24m     102-06  1 
 20 Gerard Mackin             FR Mass. Mariti            30.82m     101-01  1 
 21 Matt Pinney               SR Eastern Conn            29.57m      97-00  1 
 22 Kaiden Swainamer          FR UMass Dartmo            28.90m      94-10  1 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201'10"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Shamar Spruill            SR RIC                     53.97m     177-01  2 
  2 Marcus Vieira             SR Worcester St            53.89m     176-10  2 
  3 Matthew Thibaudeau        FR RIC                     49.19m     161-05  2 
  4 Jake Brierly              SR RIC                     49.08m     161-00  2 
  5 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            47.34m     155-04  2 
  6 Tayler Larmie             SR Castleton Un            46.41m     152-03  2 
  7 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             46.05m     151-01  2 
  8 Joseph Palazzo            JR RIC                     45.25m     148-05  1 
  9 Tim Gray                  SO Plymouth Sta            44.15m     144-10  2 
 10 Jacob Rigoli              FR Plymouth Sta            42.95m     140-11  2 
 11 Julian Collins               UMass Boston            42.12m     138-02  1 
 12 Andrew Swallow            FR UMass Dartmo            42.07m     138-00  1 
 13 Kaiden Swainamer          FR UMass Dartmo            41.71m     136-10  1 
 14 Dariel Canela             FR Worcester St            41.56m     136-04  2 
 15 Paul Sousa                FR UMass Dartmo            39.71m     130-03  1 
 16 Zachary Belcher           JR Bridgewater             39.17m     128-06  1 
 17 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            38.18m     125-03  1 
 18 Timothy Croteau           SR Westfield St            38.03m     124-09  2 
 19 Adam Stomberg             SR RIC                     37.70m     123-08  1 
 20 Brendan Courtney          SR Fitchburg St            36.30m     119-01  1 
 21 Ryan Latorella            SO Plymouth Sta            33.56m     110-01  1 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220'5"), Fitchburg State   
    Alliance: A 66.14m  2018        Cameron Stalters (217'0"), Fitchburg State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Jordan Entwistle          JR UMass Dartmo            62.93m     206-05  2 
  2 Joe Fodor                 FR Keene State             59.74m     196-00  2 
  3 Steve Tencati             SR UMass Dartmo            58.45m     191-09  2 
  4 Logan Gailitis            SR Southern Mai            54.56m     179-00  2 
  5 Ryan Bain                 JR Bridgewater             53.06m     174-01  2 
  6 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater             49.77m     163-03  2 
  7 Jamie Carlson             SR Bridgewater             48.34m     158-07  2 
  8 Mike Volkmann             SO UMass Dartmo            47.92m     157-03  2 
  9 Zack Buckland             JR Fitchburg St            46.85m     153-08  2 
 10 Jimmy Sferrazza           FR UMass Dartmo            45.80m     150-03  1 
 11 Clayton Bailey            JR Castleton Un            43.38m     142-04  1 
 12 Dariel Canela             FR Worcester St            41.89m     137-05  2 
 13 Kyle Haley                FR Worcester St            41.87m     137-04  1 
 14 Ian Merry                 SO Worcester St            41.60m     136-06  1 
 15 David Moore               JR Mass. Mariti            41.52m     136-03  1 
 16 Colin Brennan             FR Worcester St            41.22m     135-03  2 
 17 Sam Nesselle              FR Bridgewater             40.38m     132-06  1 
 18 Matthew Aldrich           JR Bridgewater             39.09m     128-03  1 
 19 Andrew Pratt              FR UMass Dartmo            37.55m     123-02  1 
 20 Ryder Fitch               SO Eastern Conn            36.16m     118-08  1 
 -- Shane Clark               SO Westfield St              FOUL             1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            147.50     2) Southern Maine            118   
    3) Westfield State            100        4) UMass Dartmouth            93   
    5) Worcester State             80        6) Eastern Conn. St.          65   
    7) Plymouth State              53        8) RIC                        44   
    9) Keene State                 39.50    10) Fitchburg St.              34   
   11) Mass. Maritime              18       11) UMass Boston               18   
   13) Castleton University         9