Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 02:15 PM
             Eric Loeschner Track & Field Invitational - 4/21/2018             
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Isaiah           SO Unattached               11.50  -1.4  1 
  2 Azriel, Jared             SR Umass Lowell             11.69  -1.4  1 
  3 Monteiro, Asante          FR Fitchburg St             11.71  -1.4  1 
  4 Joseph, Zachary           FR Fitchburg St             11.76  -1.4  1 
  5 Ducoste, Deion            FR Fitchburg St             11.81  -2.5  2 
  6 Barry, Ryan               JR Castleton Un             11.82  -1.4  1 
  7 Carter, Cameron           JR Vermont Tech             12.14  -1.1  3 
  8 Cantor, Taiga             FR Vermont Tech             12.15  -2.5  2 
  9 Goss, Mathew              FR Fitchburg St             12.17  -2.5  2 
 10 Reca, Nick                SO Castleton Un             12.21  -2.5  2 
 11 Mungate, Tapiwa           SR Fitchburg St             12.30  -2.5  2 
 12 Moore, Soja               SR Northeastern             12.32  -2.5  2 
 13 Cole, Jacob               FR Northern Ess             12.41  -1.1  3 
 14 Watson, Canute            JR Castleton Un             12.43  -1.1  3 
 15 Kan, Jeff                 SR Northeastern             12.51  -1.1  3 
 16 Gonzalez, Jesse           FR Maine-Presqu             12.76  -2.0  4 
 17 Reinoso, JC               SR Umass Lowell             12.83  -1.1  3 
 18 Mckinlay, Grant           FR Fitchburg St             12.85  -1.1  3 
 19 Cummings, Sean            SO Umass Lowell             12.92  -1.1  3 
 20 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             12.94  -2.0  4 
 21 Panaggio, Dylan           FR Unattached               12.96  -2.0  4 
 22 Tran, Steven              SR Umass Lowell             12.97  -2.0  4 
 23 Wederman, John            JR Castleton Un             13.11  -2.0  4 
 24 Waldy, Tejada             FR Northern Ess             13.15  -2.0  4 
 25 Lockridge, Jahvion        FR Maine-Presqu             13.48  -1.4  1 
 26 Caron, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu             13.53  -2.0  4 
 27 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o             13.69  -1.4  5 
 28 Bourque, Adam             FR Vermont Tech             13.95  -2.0  4 
 29 Jordan, Keith             FR Maine Mariti             15.75  -1.4  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Isaiah           SO Unattached               22.57  -1.7  1 
  2 Ducoste, Deion            FR Fitchburg St             23.90  -1.3  2 
  3 Azriel, Jared             SR Umass Lowell             23.93  -1.7  1 
  4 Monteiro, Asante          FR Fitchburg St             24.02   1.7  5 
  5 Joseph, Zachary           FR Fitchburg St             24.37  -1.3  2 
  6 Reca, Nick                SO Castleton Un             24.56  -1.3  2 
  7 Cantor, Taiga             FR Vermont Tech             24.68   0.7  3 
  8 Mowry, Alexander          FR CC Rhode Isl             24.76  -1.3  2 
  9 Carter, Cameron           JR Vermont Tech             24.87   0.7  3 
 10 Barry, Ryan               JR Castleton Un             24.88  -1.7  1 
 11 Armstrong, Evan           SR Northeastern             24.99  -1.7  1 
 12 Kan, Jeff                 SR Northeastern             25.05   0.7  3 
 13 Brundige, Cole            FR Maine Mariti             25.35  -1.3  2 
 14 Gonzalez, Jesse           FR Maine-Presqu             25.47  -0.1  4 
 15 Cole, Jacob               FR Northern Ess             25.90   0.7  3 
 16 Cummings, Sean            SO Umass Lowell             25.90  -0.1  4 
 17 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             26.10   0.7  3 
 18 Cardoso, Kelder           FR CC Rhode Isl             26.23   0.7  3 
 19 Mckinlay, Grant           FR Fitchburg St             26.28   0.7  3 
 20 Tran, Steven              SR Umass Lowell             26.46  -0.1  4 
 21 Reinoso, JC               SR Umass Lowell             26.65  -0.1  4 
 22 Waldy, Tejada             FR Northern Ess             26.73  -0.1  4 
 23 Simpson, Travis           FR Maine-Presqu             26.81  -1.7  1 
 24 Panaggio, Dylan           FR Unattached               26.91  -0.1  4 
 25 Wederman, John            JR Castleton Un             27.81   1.7  5 
 26 Bourque, Adam             FR Vermont Tech             28.33  -0.1  4 
 27 Davis, Kyle               FR Maine-Presqu             28.47   1.7  5 
 28 Viana, Eric               FR Fitchburg St             28.76   1.7  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Isaiah           SO Unattached               51.41   1 
  2 Bassous, Daniel              Boston-North             53.27   1 
  3 Baranowski, Wesley        SR Northeastern             53.83   1 
  4 Mowry, Alexander          FR CC Rhode Isl             55.34   2 
  5 Brundige, Cole            FR Maine Mariti             55.43   1 
  6 Lockridge, Jahvion        FR Maine-Presqu             56.67   2 
  7 Puffer, Jonathan          SR Vermont Tech             57.64   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Jesse           FR Maine-Presqu             58.00   2 
  9 Tricker, Andrew           JR Fitchburg St             58.03   1 
 10 Kaplan, Paul              FR Maine-Presqu             58.90   2 
 11 Wolf, Alyen               FR Maine Mariti             59.55   2 
 12 Simpson, Travis           FR Maine-Presqu           1:01.48   2 
 13 Cox, Daniel               SR Maine Mariti           1:04.13   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St           1:58.34   1 
  2 Hinds, Thomas             SR Northeastern           1:59.61   1 
  3 McIntyre, Sean            SR Northeastern           2:05.75   1 
  4 Tonelli, Mark             SR Fitchburg St           2:06.05   1 
  5 Talanov, Artem               Boston-North           2:06.42   1 
  6 Movsessian, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St           2:09.26   1 
  7 sankey, kody              JR Unattached             2:09.61   2 
  8 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St           2:10.47   2 
  9 Ford, Hugh                SO Unattached             2:10.64   1 
 10 Cedullo, Christian           Boston-North           2:11.44   1 
 11 Sheehy, Tim               FR Fitchburg St           2:11.57   2 
 12 Cardoso, Kelder           FR CC Rhode Isl           2:12.61   2 
 13 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St           2:13.93   1 
 14 Dunne, Christopher        FR Fitchburg St           2:14.90   2 
 15 Eble, Liam                SR Fitchburg St           2:16.09   2 
 16 Hill, Andrew              FR Fitchburg St           2:16.48   3 
 17 Johnson, Christopher      SR Umass Lowell           2:16.65   2 
 18 Cruz, Emanuel                Umass Lowell           2:17.06   2 
 19 Hovasse, Richard          SO Umass Lowell           2:19.14   3 
 20 Carey, Dylan                 Umass Lowell           2:19.80   2 
 21 Wolf, Alyen               FR Maine Mariti           2:20.45   2 
 22 Payan, Matthew            FR Maine-Presqu           2:20.80   3 
 23 Gilbride, David              Umass Lowell           2:20.86   3 
 24 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech           2:21.16   3 
 25 MacLean, Ryain               Unattached             2:21.60   3 
 26 Wicks, Alex               FR Maine Mariti           2:35.76   3 
 27 Poyant, Ian               FR Fitchburg St           2:53.91   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Jacques, Phil          SR Northeastern           4:20.87   1 
  2 Movsessian, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St           4:23.74   1 
  3 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St           4:26.64   1 
  4 Smith, Derek              SR Northeastern           4:26.68   1 
  5 sankey, kody              JR Unattached             4:29.14   1 
  6 Sheehy, Tim               FR Fitchburg St           4:36.99   1 
  7 Surrette, Brendan         SO Umass Lowell           4:37.49   2 
  8 Monroe, Adam                 Western NE             4:42.13   1 
  9 Carey, Dylan                 Umass Lowell           4:43.80   2 
 10 Johnson, Christopher      SR Umass Lowell           4:44.30   2 
 11 Hill, Andrew              FR Fitchburg St           4:49.02   2 
 12 Gilbride, David              Umass Lowell           4:50.74   2 
 13 Ricciardi, Jon               Western NE             4:51.36   2 
 14 MacLean, Ryain               Unattached             4:52.15   2 
 15 Davis, Kyle               FR Maine-Presqu           4:53.50   2 
 16 de Leon, Jon              SR Umass Lowell           4:55.73   2 
 17 Canning, Chris               Hfc Striders           4:56.39   1 
 18 Rodgers, Oliver           FR Castleton Un           4:56.77   2 
 19 Eberli, Jacob                Western NE             5:05.38   1 
 20 Kline, Carter             FR Castleton Un           5:06.29   2 
 21 Wicks, Alex               FR Maine Mariti           5:18.59   2 
 22 Peet, Jacob               SO Castleton Un           5:35.46   2 
 23 Poyant, Ian               FR Fitchburg St           5:55.41   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hehir, Brendan            SR Northeastern          15:38.13  
  2 Janik, Adam               SR Brown University      15:47.66  
  3 Wright, Ben               SR University o          16:16.28  
  4 Houchens, Trevor             Brown University      16:26.59  
  5 Martin, Michael              Sisu Project          17:31.34  
  6 Muir, David                  Northeastern          17:39.43  
  7 Carey, Dylan                 Umass Lowell          17:51.58  
  8 Surrette, Brendan         SO Umass Lowell          17:58.65  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Gavin             JR Keene State           36:53.17  
  2 Parent, Philip            JR Keene State           36:56.01  
  3 DiGregorio, Brandon       SO Fitchburg St          37:51.31  
  4 Word-Sims, Brian          SR The Heartbre          39:39.23  
  5 Kelly, Mathew             SR Vermont Tech          43:27.07  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St             16.17   0.5 
  2 Michalowski, Nicholas     FR Unattached               16.25   0.5 
  3 Beauregard, Austin        JR Castleton Un             17.21   0.5 
  4 O'Donnell, Brendan           Northeastern             19.22   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             59.55  
  2 Beauregard, Austin        JR Castleton Un           1:00.69  
  3 Adams, Nicholas           JR Umass Lowell           1:03.20  
  4 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St           1:05.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Nicholas           JR Umass Lowell          11:14.04  
  2 Weston, Joe               FR Fitchburg St          11:15.24  
  3 Hunt, Andrew              JR Maine-Presqu          11:48.95  
  4 Yaccarino, Michael        SR Northeastern          11:56.91  
  5 Coughlin, Joey            SO Umass Lowell          12:22.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.34  
  2 Northeastern Club Running  'A'                        46.01  
  3 Castleton University  'A'                             46.29  
  4 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                   x47.41  
  5 Maine-Presque Isle  'A'                               47.78  
  6 Umass Lowell Club  'A'                                48.68  
  7 Vermont Tech  'A'                                     50.11  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:51.91  
  2 Maine-Presque Isle  'A'                             4:09.01  
  3 Maine Maritime  'A'                                 4:25.83  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northeastern Club Running  'A'                      8:39.03  
  2 Maine-Presque Isle  'A'                             9:57.90  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sattiewhite, Ben          SR Fitchburg St             1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  FR Fitchburg St             1.92m    6-03.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Keenan             FR Fitchburg St             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cantor, Taiga             FR Vermont Tech             6.66m   1.5  21-10.25 
  2 Mckinlay, Grant           FR Fitchburg St             5.61m   2.4  18-05.00 
  3 O'Donnell, Brendan           Northeastern             5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
  4 Dunne, Christopher        FR Fitchburg St             5.45m   2.7  17-10.75 
  5 Lockridge, Jahvion        FR Maine-Presqu             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
  6 Beauregard, Austin        JR Castleton Un             5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
  7 Zhuang, Keyu              SR Northeastern             5.21m   1.4  17-01.25 
  8 Caron, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu             5.11m   1.6  16-09.25 
 -- Payan, Matthew            FR Maine-Presqu              FOUL                 
 -- Bartlett, Chad            SO Maine-Presqu              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cantor, Taiga             FR Vermont Tech            12.75m   0.2  41-10.00 
  2 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  FR Fitchburg St            12.67m   2.4  41-07.00 
  3 Kaplan, Paul              FR Maine-Presqu            11.90m   2.6  39-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainville, Morgan         SO Castleton Un            13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Talbot, Brodie            FR Castleton Un            12.94m   42-05.50 
  3 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            12.23m   40-01.50 
  4 Larmie, Tayler            JR Castleton Un            12.15m   39-10.50 
  5 Ritz, Bob                    Unattached              11.60m   38-00.75 
  6 Cox, Daniel               SR Maine Mariti            10.63m   34-10.50 
  7 O'Brien, Tom              FR Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25 
  8 Bartlett, Chad            SO Maine-Presqu            10.07m   33-00.50 
  9 Jordan, Keith             FR Maine Mariti             9.78m   32-01.00 
 10 Carpenter, Sam            JR Maine-Presqu             9.20m   30-02.25 
 11 Desgroseilliers, Eric     FR Fitchburg St             8.83m   28-11.75 
 12 Guerrette, Michael        SR Maine-Presqu             8.82m   28-11.25 
 13 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o             8.70m   28-06.50 
 14 Stewart, Justin           FR Fitchburg St             8.55m   28-00.75 
 15 Aho, Thomas               FR Fitchburg St             8.48m   27-10.00 
 16 Stanback, Allen           SO Maine-Presqu             7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weeks, Samuel                Unattached              43.20m     141-09 
  2 Talbot, Brodie            FR Castleton Un            39.24m     128-09 
  3 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            35.00m     114-10 
  3 Ritz, Bob                    Unattached              35.00m     114-10 
  5 Cox, Daniel               SR Maine Mariti            32.99m     108-03 
  6 Rainville, Morgan         SO Castleton Un            31.12m     102-01 
  7 Laakso, Nolan             SR University o            30.96m     101-07 
  8 Larmie, Tayler            JR Castleton Un            29.94m      98-03 
  9 O'Brien, Tom              FR Unattached              28.55m      93-08 
 10 Kaplan, Paul              FR Maine-Presqu            27.56m      90-05 
 11 Jordan, Keith             FR Maine Mariti            26.12m      85-08 
 12 Courtney, Brendan         JR Fitchburg St            25.64m      84-01 
 13 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o            23.30m      76-05 
 14 Carpenter, Sam            JR Maine-Presqu            21.66m      71-01 
 15 Aho, Thomas               FR Fitchburg St            19.28m      63-03 
 16 Stanback, Allen           SO Maine-Presqu            17.91m      58-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larmie, Tayler            JR Castleton Un            42.84m     140-07 
  2 Courtney, Brendan         JR Fitchburg St            34.47m     113-01 
  3 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            30.94m     101-06 
  4 Aho, Thomas               FR Fitchburg St            23.78m      78-00 
  5 Desgroseilliers, Eric     FR Fitchburg St            23.13m      75-11 
  6 Cox, Daniel               SR Maine Mariti            21.28m      69-10 
  7 Stewart, Justin           FR Fitchburg St            20.50m      67-03 
  8 Jordan, Keith             FR Maine Mariti            19.45m      63-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St            67.07m     220-00 
  2 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech            45.41m     149-00 
  3 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            43.95m     144-02 
  4 Baker, Sam                FR Unattached              42.87m     140-08 
  5 Nesselle, Samuel          JR Unattached              41.95m     137-07 
  6 Cardoso, Kelder           FR CC Rhode Isl            40.09m     131-06 
  7 Laakso, Nolan             SR University o            38.82m     127-04 
  8 Rainville, Morgan         SO Castleton Un            38.68m     126-11 
  9 Cox, Daniel               SR Maine Mariti            36.90m     121-01 
 10 Bartlett, Chad            SO Maine-Presqu            36.29m     119-01 
 11 Kearns, Justin            JR Fitchburg St            35.64m     116-11 
 12 Hunt, Andrew              JR Maine-Presqu            32.65m     107-01 
 13 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o            29.87m      98-00 
 14 Jordan, Keith             FR Maine Mariti            25.21m      82-08 
 15 Viana, Eric               FR Fitchburg St            24.70m      81-00