Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Castleton Spartans

Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


October November 2019 December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time/Status Score
Fri 1 Men's Wrestling at Ithaca College Invitational
(Glazer Arena | Ithaca College)
3:30 PM 4th of 14
Fri 1 Men's Ice Hockey at Wentworth Final 2-4 Loss
Fri 1 Women's Ice Hockey Oswego State Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Wrestling at Ithaca College Invitational
(Glazer Arena | Ithaca College)
9:30 AM 5th of 14
Sat 2 Men's Cross Country at LEC Championship
(North Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat 2 Women's Cross Country at LEC Championship
(North Dartmouth, Mass.)
Final 5th/8
Sat 2 Women's Rugby at Sacred Heart  *
(45-0; 22-10; 22-0)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 2 Football Anna Maria  * Final 33-19 Win
Sat 2 Men's Soccer at UMass-Dartmouth  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Ice Hockey Oswego State Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 2 Field Hockey at Southern Maine  *
(Note Start Time Change)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Soccer UMass-Dartmouth  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball UMass-Dartmouth  * Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 5 Field Hockey at Southern Maine Final 0-2 Loss
Tue 5 Women's Soccer at Keene St.
(Little East Tournament - Quarterfinals (No. 6 at No. 3))
Final 4-2 Win
Thu 7 Women's Soccer at Western Conn. St.
(LEC Semifinals)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 8 Women's Ice Hockey at Salem St.  * Final 4-3 Win
Fri 8 Men's Ice Hockey Southern Maine  *
(White Out/ RAHA Night)
Final - OT 4-3 Win
Sat 9 Men's Wrestling at Gettysburg Invitational
(Bream Gym | Gettysburg College)
10:00 AM 4th of 7
Sat 9 Men's Wrestling vs. No. 14 Ithaca @ Troy, N.Y.
(Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.)
12:00 PM 6-35 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Wrestling vs. No. 12 The College of New Jersey @ Troy, N.Y.
(Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.)
2:00 AM 12-30 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Wrestling vs. Alfred State @ Troy, N.Y.
(Journeymen Northeast Duals | Hudson Valley C.C.)
4:00 PM 49-0 Win
Sat 9 Football at Dean  * Final 38-20 Win
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Norwich Final 60-52 Win
Sat 9 Men's Ice Hockey New England Col.  *
(Parent's Weekend)
Final 3-9 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Ice Hockey at Suffolk  * Final 3-1 Win
Thu 14 Men's Basketball at Curry Final 65-79 Loss
Fri 15 Men's Wrestling at Roger Williams Invitational
(Recreation Center Gymnasium | Roger Williams University)
4:00 PM 2nd of 17
Fri 15 Women's Ice Hockey at Plymouth St.  * Final 3-1 Win
Fri 15 Men's Ice Hockey at Skidmore  * Final - OT 2-2 Tie
Fri 15 Women's Basketball at Me.-Farmington
(UMF Tip-Off)
Final 72-56 Win
Sat 16 Men's Wrestling at Roger Williams Invitational
(Recreation Center Gymnasium | Roger Williams University)
4:00 PM 2nd (of 17)
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championships
(Brunswick, Maine)
11:00 AM
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championships
(Brunswick, Maine)
12:15 PM
Sat 16 Women's Ice Hockey at Southern Maine  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball vs. Thomas (ME) @ Farmington, Maine
(UMF Tip-Off)
Final 59-43 Win
Sat 16 Men's Ice Hockey at Hobart  * Final 3-8 Loss
Tue 19 Men's Basketball MCLA 7:00 PM
Wed 20 Men's Wrestling at Norwich
(Andrews Hall | Norwich University)
7:00 PM
Fri 22 Men's Basketball vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson @ Barre Auditorium
(Granite City Shootout)
1:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Basketball vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon @ Barre Auditorium 3:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Ice Hockey New England Col.  * 4:00 PM
Fri 22 Men's Ice Hockey UMass Boston  *
(Armed Forces Appreciation Night)
7:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Wrestling at Roger Williams
(WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
11:00 AM
Sat 23 Men's Wrestling at Stevens Tech
(WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
1:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Wrestling at Worcester Polytechnic Institute
(WPI Duals | Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
3:00 PM
Sat 23 Women's Ice Hockey UMass Boston  * 1:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Basketball vs. Norwich @ Barre Auditorium
(Granite City Shootout )
2:00 PM
Sat 23 Men's Ice Hockey Babson  *
(Rich and Nancy Glasscock Recognition Night)
4:00 PM
Sat 23 Women's Basketball vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson @ Barre Auditorium
(Granite City Shootout)
4:00 PM
Tue 26 Men's Basketball at SUNY Delhi 6:00 PM
Tue 26 Women's Basketball at Middlebury 7:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Ice Hockey Nazareth
(WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational)
7:00 PM
Sat 30 Men's Ice Hockey Fredonia/Curry
(WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational)
TBA
Sat 30 Women's Ice Hockey at Nazareth 4:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed