Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


February March 2019 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs. Castleton
@ NCAA Regionals
9:00 AM
5th (of 17)

vs. Castleton
@ Mountain Top Inn & Resort - Chittenden, Vt.
Final
1st (of 6)

vs. Castleton
@ Mountain Top Inn & Resort - Chittenden, Vt.
Final
2nd (of 4)

at Sugarloaf Mountain (Carrabassett Valley, Maine)
9:30 AM
1st (of 12)

at Sugarloaf Mountain (Carrabassett Valley, Maine)
9:30 AM
1st (of 13)

at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Final - OT
W, 8-7

at Occidental
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-5

at Occidental
Final
L, 5-2
25
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 17-5
26
at California Institute of Technology
Final
L, 7-3
27
at #16/21 Chapman
Final
W, 10-7
28
vs. Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Lehman
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #6)
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0
1
2
vs. East. Mennonite
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #5)
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Cedar Crest
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #5)
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-2

at #8/6 Norwich
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Coe
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #4)
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2
3
vs. Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Penn St.-Schuylkill
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #4)
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Hilbert
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #4)
Final
W, 7-3

vs. Wentworth
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #5)
Cancelled
4
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #3)
Final
L, 5-1

vs. Coe
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Field #4)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
5
6
at Norwich
Final
L, 6-3
7
8
vs. Castleton
@ NCAA Championships
9
at Bard
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-4

vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 9-0

at Bard
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-7

vs. Kean
@ North Adams, Mass.
Final
L, 14-5
10
11
12
vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
1st (of 10)

vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
4th (of 8)

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
2nd (of 21)

vs. Potsdam
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
L, 10-5
13
vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
1st (of 6)

vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
4th (of 7)

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
4th (of 21)

vs. MCLA
Final
W, 5-4

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 14-8
14
at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
2nd (of 21)

at Apprentice School
Final
W, 4-2

at SUNY Canton
Final
W, 18-8
15
vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
1st (of 10)

vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
5th (of 8)

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
2nd (of 21)

at Apprentice School
Final
L, 8-6

vs. Tufts
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
L, 17-2

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 18-3
16
vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
3rd (of 16)

vs. Castleton
@ Trail Creek Nordic Center - Wilson, Wyo.
Final
4th (of 15)

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
2nd

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
2nd (of 21)

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
3rd

at Snow King Mountain Resort (Jackson Hole, Wy.)
3rd (of 21)

vs. St. Vincent
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
W, 12-11

vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
Postponed

vs. Utica
Final
L, 13-6
17
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled

at U. of New England
Final
L, 20-6

at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
18
19
vs. Anna Maria
5:00 PM
20
vs. Norwich
4:00 PM

vs. Me.-Farmington
6:00 PM
21
vs. Plattsburgh
4:00 PM
22
23
at Wesleyan Spring Classic
10:00 AM

at Wesleyan Spring Classic
10:00 AM

at Mitchell
12:00 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
12:00 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
12:00 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
1:00 PM

at Mitchell
2:30 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
3:00 PM
24
at Bay Path
1:00 PM

vs. Norwich
2:00 PM

at Bay Path
3:00 PM
25
26
vs. Smith
6:00 PM
27
at Rensselaer
3:00 PM

at Skidmore
4:00 PM

at Rensselaer
5:00 PM

at Sage
7:30 PM
28
29
30
at Saints Spring Breaker Open
2:00 PM

at Saints Spring Breaker Open
2:00 PM

at Western Conn. St.
12:00 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
12:00 PM

vs. Skidmore
1:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island Col.
2:00 PM

vs. Skidmore
3:00 PM

at Western Conn. St.
3:00 PM

at Salem St.
6:00 PM
31
at Coast Guard
12:00 PM

at Coast Guard
3:00 PM
1
2
vs. Plymouth St.
3:30 PM

at Keene St.
3:30 PM

vs. Plymouth St.
5:30 PM
3
vs. Middlebury
3:30 PM

at Colby-Sawyer
4:00 PM

vs. Middlebury
5:30 PM

at UMass Boston
7:00 PM
4
at St. Michael's
3:30 PM
5
6
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
TBA

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
TBA

vs. Southern Maine
10:30 AM

vs. Rhode Island Col.
12:30 PM

vs. UMass Boston
1:00 PM

at Southern Maine
2:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island Col.
3:30 PM

at Southern Maine
4:00 PM

vs. Eastern Conn. St.
6:30 PM