Full List of Events | Monthly Calendar View | Monthly List View


January February 2017 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Castleton
@ Mt. Van Hoevenberg - Lake Placid, N.Y.
3rd - 76 points

vs. Castleton
@ Mt. Van Hoevenberg - Lake Placid, N.Y.
4th - 113 points

vs. Castleton
@ Providence, R.I.
No Team Score
30
31
at Colby-Sawyer
Final - OT
L, 77-74

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 69-43
1
2
3
vs. Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 61-45

vs. Norwich
Final
L, 6-1

at Skidmore
Final - OT
T, 2-2

vs. Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 59-38
4
vs. Castleton
@ Craftsbury Outdoor Center - Craftsbury, Vt.
3rd - 28 points

vs. Castleton
@ Craftsbury Outdoor Center - Craftsbury, Vt.
4th - 43 points

at Crotched Mountain (Slalom)
2nd

at Crotched Mountain (Slalom)
3rd

vs. Johnson & Wales
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
6-40 Loss

at Springfield College
Final
10-32 Loss

vs. Plymouth State
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
35-12 Win

vs. Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 78-71

vs. New England Col.
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 65-29

vs. Skidmore
Final - OT
T, 3-3
5
vs. Castleton
@ Craftsbury Outdoor Center - Craftsbury, Vt.
3rd

vs. Castleton
@ Craftsbury Outdoor Center - Craftsbury, Vt.
3rd

at Crotched Mountain (Giant Slalom)
4th

at Crotched Mountain (Giant Slalom)
3rd
6
7
8
9
10
at Williams
Final
19-23 Loss

at David Hemery Invitational

at Maine Maritime
Final - OT
W, 74-69

vs. Southern Me.
Final
W, 4-0

at Southern Me.
Final
W, 3-1

at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 60-49
11
vs. Castleton
@ Prospect Mountain - Bennington, Vt.
Final

vs. Castleton
@ Prospect Mountain - Bennington, Vt.
Final

at Blackwater Ski Area (Slalom)
2nd

at Blackwater Ski Area (Slalom)
4th

at David Hemery Invitational

at Husson
Final
L, 85-59

vs. U. of New England
Final
W, 6-4

at Husson
Final
W, 59-54

at Daniel Webster
Final
W, 10-1
12
vs. Castleton
@ Prospect Mountain - Bennington, Vt.
Final
3rd - 64 points

vs. Castleton
@ Prospect Mountain - Bennington, Vt.
Final
4th - 79 points

at Blackwater Ski Area (Slalom)
3rd

at Blackwater Ski Area (Slalom)
3rd
13
14
15
16
at Lyndon St.
Final
W, 69-68

at Lyndon St.
Final
W, 80-62
17
at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-3
18
vs. Castleton
@ Ethan Allen Biathlon Center - Jericho, Vt.
11:45 AM

vs. Castleton
@ Ethan Allen Biathlon Center - Jericho, Vt.
11:00 AM

at West Mountain (Giant Slalom)
2nd

at West Mountain (Giant Slalom)
3rd

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
Final
Smith - 13th in 600m

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
Final
Stearns - 14th in weight throw

vs. Johnson St.
Final
L, 75-63

at Nichols
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Johnson St.
Final
W, 61-44

vs. Skidmore
Final
W, 7-2
19
vs. Castleton
@ Ethan Allen Biathlon Center - Jericho, Vt.
2nd

vs. Castleton
@ Ethan Allen Biathlon Center - Jericho, Vt.
3rd

at West Mountain (Slalom)
2nd

at West Mountain (Slalom)
2nd

vs. Castleton
@ Johnson & Wales University - Providence, R.I.
Final
Cabezas wins 133-pound title
20
21
22
23
24
vs. Thomas (ME)
1:00 PM

vs. New England Col.
8:00 PM
25
vs. Castleton
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
9:00 AM

vs. U. of New England
3:00 PM

at Norwich
7:00 PM
26
vs. Castleton
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
9:00 AM
27
28
1
vs. Norwich
4:00 PM

at Plattsburgh St.
4:00 PM
2
3
vs. TBA
TBA
4
vs. TBA
TBA

vs. TBA
TBA

vs. Lyndon St.
@ Grand Slam Tennis Center
1:00 PM

at U. of New England
3:00 PM